東京都文京区後楽1-3-61(株)東京ドーム内 TEL:03-3816-5761

Fight results 2019 November
2019/11/24  Fukuoka 

Super-Flyweight 4R

  L Kosuke Matsuo (Japan) 114 3/4Lbs(52.0Kg)
Vs
  W Yoshihiro Matsudomi (Japan) 114Lbs(51.7Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 37−39・38−38・37−39 )


Lightweight 4R

  L Yuichiro Suyama (Japan) 133 3/4Lbs(60.6Kg)
Vs
  W Tomo Fujii (Japan) 134 1/2Lbs(61.0Kg)
     
TKO1R 0'45"


Atomweight 4R

  L Hotaru Kawabata (Japan) 101 3/4Lbs(46.1Kg)
Vs
  W Tsukiho Suzuki (Japan) 101 1/2Lbs(46.0Kg)
     
TKO3R 1'10"


Featherweight 4R

  L Taisei Kawabata (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
Vs
  W Yushin Inoue (Japan) 125 1/4Lbs(56.8Kg)
     
TKO4R 1'48"


54.5 kg contract 4R

  D Yuma Nagata (Japan) 119 3/4Lbs(54.3Kg)
Vs
  D Tatsuya Oda (Japan) 119 1/2Lbs(54.2Kg)
     
Decision 0−0 ( 38−38・38−38・38−38 )


Featherweight 4R

  W Majisuka Kosaka (Japan) 125 1/4Lbs(56.8Kg)
Vs
  L Keisuke Imabuchi (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
     
TKO3R 1'28"


53.0 kg contract 4R

  L Kota Ozaki (Japan) 116 1/2Lbs(52.8Kg)
Vs
  W Shigetaka Koga (Japan) 116 3/4Lbs(52.9Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 38−38・37−39・37−39 )


Middleweight 4R

  W Shuhei Hisatomi (Japan) 159 1/4Lbs(72.2Kg)
Vs
  L Kanta Tokuzawa (Japan) 159 1/4Lbs(72.2Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−36・40−36・39−37 )


2019/11/24  Aichi 

Minimumweight 4R

  W Ryusuke Harada (Japan) 104 3/4Lbs(47.4Kg)
Vs
  L Koji Matumoto (Japan) 103 1/2Lbs(46.9Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−36・40−36・40−36 )


Super-Flyweight 4R

  L Ryota Kamegawa (Japan) 114 1/4Lbs(51.8Kg)
Vs
  W Hayato Yamasaki (Japan) 114 1/4Lbs(51.8Kg)
     
TKO4R 0'57"


50.0 kg contract 4R

  D Takatora Suzuki (Japan) 110Lbs(49.8Kg)
Vs
  D Yuki Morikawa (Japan) 109 1/4Lbs(49.5Kg)
     
Decision 1−0 ( 38−38・38−38・39−37 )


54.0 kg contract 4R

  W Naoki Nomoto (Japan) 118 1/4Lbs(53.6Kg)
Vs
  L Tsubasa Teshima (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.2Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−35・40−35・40−35 )


Bantamweight 4R

  L   (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
Vs
  W Fuya Tomita (Japan) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
     
TKO1R 0'55"


Super-Lightweight 4R

  L Kosei Kataoka (Japan) 140Lbs(63.5Kg)
Vs
  W Akio Tomita (Japan) 139 3/4Lbs(63.3Kg)
     
TKO3R 0'47"


Welterweight 4R

  W Rikiya Nakamura (Japan) 144 3/4Lbs(65.6Kg)
Vs
  L Riku Kondo (Japan) 146 1/4Lbs(66.3Kg)
     
TKO2R 2'50"


74.5 kg contract 4R

  W Maeoka Denis Robert (Japan) 163 1/2Lbs(74.1Kg)
Vs
  L Kenta Takahashi (Japan) 163 1/4Lbs(74.0Kg)
     
TKO1R 1'10"


56.0 kg contract 6R

  W Satoru Hoshiba (Japan) 123 1/4Lbs(55.9Kg)
Vs
  L Tamaki Miwa (Japan) 123 1/4Lbs(55.9Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 59−56・59−56・59−55 )


50.0 kg contract 8R

  W Estremos Jay Ar (Japan) 110Lbs(49.9Kg)
Vs
  L Shin Tomita (Japan) 110 1/4Lbs(50.0Kg)
     
TKO3R 2'22"


Flyweight 8R

Japan Flyweight # 10
  L Katsuya Murakami (Japan) 112Lbs(50.8Kg)
Vs
Japan Minimumweight # 8
  W Yuga Inoue (Japan) 112Lbs(50.8Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 74−78・73−78・75−76 )


2019/11/22 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

Flyweight 4R

  W Kenta Taguchi (Japan) 111 1/2Lbs(50.5Kg)
Vs
  L Satoshi Hongo (Japan) 112Lbs(50.8Kg)
     
TKO3R 1'45"


50.0 kg contract 4R

  W Ryo Kawai (Japan) 110Lbs(49.9Kg)
Vs
  L Masatoshi Nakamura (Japan) 110Lbs(49.8Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−36・39−37・40−36 )


Super-Bantamweight 4R

  L Naohiro Tsukamoto (Japan) 122Lbs(55.3Kg)
Vs
  W Soshi Nakazato (Japan) 121 1/4Lbs(54.9Kg)
     
TKO3R 0'26"


120 lbs contract 4R

  L Maheicka Conchita Villanoche Parreno (Philippines) 119 1/4Lbs(54.0Kg)
Vs
Japan Female Featherweight # 10
  W Airi Motoki (Japan) 119 3/4Lbs(54.3Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 36−40・36−40・36−40 )


68.2 kg contract 8R

  L Hayato Ohno (Japan) 148 1/4Lbs(67.2Kg)
Vs
  W Hisashi Kato (Japan) 150 1/2Lbs(68.2Kg)
     
TKO5R 2'50"


60.0 kg contract 4R

  L Dominique Kenshin (Japan) 131 3/4Lbs(59.7Kg)
Vs
  W Hiro Ichimichi (Japan) 132Lbs(59.8Kg)
     
TKO1R 0'56"


Super-Featherweight 8R

Japan Featherweight # 20
  W Yuki Kumazoe (Japan) 130Lbs(58.9Kg)
Vs
  L Weerapon Kingsantea (Thailand) 128 3/4Lbs(58.4Kg)
     
TKO3R 1'43"


Light-Flyweight 8R

  L Nagaike Deshieluto (Japan) 108Lbs(48.9Kg)
Vs
Japan Minimumweight # 7
  W Hizuki Saso (Japan) 107 3/4Lbs(48.8Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 75−77・75−77・75−77 )


Lightweight 8R

Japan Lightweight # 10
  L Kosuke Arioka (Japan) 135Lbs(61.2Kg)
Vs
OPBF Super-Lightweight # 3 / WBO-AP Super-Lightweight # 3 / Japan Super-Lightweight # 4
  W Hosokawa Valentine (Japan) 135Lbs(61.2Kg)
     
KO1R 0'45"


2019/11/20 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

Minimumweight 4R

  L Takumi Koyama (Japan) 104Lbs(47.1Kg)
Vs
  W Daiki Tonomura (Japan) 105Lbs(47.5Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 36−40・36−40・36−40 )


56.0 kg contract 4R

  L Suguru Ishikawa (Japan) 121 3/4Lbs(55.2Kg)
Vs
  W Shuhei Yamanaka (Japan) 123 1/4Lbs(55.8Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 37−39・38−38・37−39 )


Super-Featherweight 4R

  L Rikito Tajima (Japan) 128 3/4Lbs(58.3Kg)
Vs
  W Goki Chiba (Japan) 130Lbs(58.9Kg)
     
Decision 1−2 ( 37−38・38−37・37−38 )


Flyweight 4R

Japan Female Flyweight # 6
  W Nanae Yamaka (Japan) 111 1/4Lbs(50.4Kg)
Vs
  L Yurie Kishi (Japan) 109 3/4Lbs(49.7Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 39−37・40−36・39−37 )


54.0 kg contract 4R

  D Naoya Ohba (Japan) 119 1/4Lbs(54.0Kg)
Vs
  D Shota Kato (Japan) 119 1/4Lbs(54.0Kg)
     
TD3R 0’28” 0−1 ( 28−30・29−29・29−29 )


Featherweight 4R

  W Yasutaka Takemura (Japan) 126Lbs(57.1Kg)
Vs
  L Judai Ishigami (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
     
Decision 2−1 ( 39−38・39−37・37−39 )


Bantamweight 4R

  W Soara Hirezaki (Japan) 117 1/4Lbs(53.1Kg)
Vs
  L Yuki Yamamoto (Japan) 117 3/4Lbs(53.4Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 39−38・39−37・40−36 )


Bantamweight 4R

  − Hisanobu Takenaka (Japan)  Withdrew
Vs
  − Hayato Nishimine (Japan) 
     
Canceled


Minimumweight 8R

OPBF Female Minimumweight # 4
  L Kanyarat Yoohanngoh (Thailand) 104 1/4Lbs(47.2Kg)
Vs
OPBF Female Atomweight # 2 / Japan Female Atomweight # 3
  W Nanae Suzuki (Japan) 103 3/4Lbs(47.0Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 73−78・73−77・73−77 )


Super-Flyweight 8R

WBO-AP Super-Flyweight # 6 / Japan Super-Flyweight # 5
  W Ryusei Kawaura (Japan) 115Lbs(52.1Kg)
Vs
Philippines Super-Flyweight # 4
  L Manuel Luchavez Formentera Jr (Philippines) 113 1/2Lbs(51.4Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 79−73・79−73・79−73 )


2019/11/19 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

48.0 kg contract 4R

Japan Female Minimumweight # 11
  W Kanae Maehara (Japan) 105Lbs(47.6Kg)
Vs
Japan Female Minimumweight # 8
  L Haruko Kaneko (Japan) 105Lbs(47.6Kg)
     
Decision 2−1 ( 39−38・39−38・37−39 )


Lightweight 4R

  W Jube Kato (Japan) 134Lbs(60.7Kg)
Vs
  L Teppei Shinmei (Japan) 134Lbs(60.7Kg)
     
TKO2R 0'57"


Super-Flyweight 4R

  W Shoji Matsumoto (Japan) 115Lbs(52.1Kg)
Vs
  L Ayumu Komoto (Japan) 115Lbs(52.1Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−36・40−36・40−36 )


Flyweight 4R

  W Hayato Aoki (Japan) 111 1/2Lbs(50.5Kg)
Vs
  L Kanta Yamauchi (Japan) 111 1/2Lbs(50.5Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 39−38・39−37・39−38 )


Super-Flyweight 4R

  L Shota Hara (Japan) 113 1/2Lbs(51.4Kg)
Vs
  W Shunpei Kubo (Japan) 115Lbs(52.1Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 37−39・37−39・36−40 )


Flyweight 4R

  W Gachapin Masamichi (Japan) 112Lbs(50.8Kg)
Vs
  L Soma Ikeda (Japan) 112Lbs(50.7Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 39−36・39−36・40−36 )


Super-Lightweight 6R

  L Hokuto Matsumoto (Japan) 139 1/2Lbs(63.2Kg)
Vs
OPBF Lightweight # 13 / Japan Lightweight # 7
  W Masahiro Suzuki (Japan) 140Lbs(63.5Kg)
     
TD5R 2’07” 1−2 ( 48−47・47−48・47−48 )


B class boxer's tournament Featherweight 6R

WBO-AP Super-Featherweight # 6 / Japan Featherweight # 6
  L Tsuyoshi Tameda (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
Vs
  W Jaewoo Lee (Korea) 125Lbs(56.7Kg)
     
TKO3R 1'19"


B class boxer's tournament Featherweight 6R

  W Shingo Kusano (Japan) 126Lbs(57.1Kg)
Vs
  L Qiang Ma (China) 125 1/4Lbs(56.8Kg)
     
TKO5R 2'42"


B class boxer's tournament Featherweight 6R

Japan Featherweight # 5
  D Daisuke Watanabe (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
Vs
OPBF Featherweight # 11 / WBO-AP Featherweight # 13 / Japan Featherweight # 17
  D Koshin Takeshima (Japan) 126Lbs(57.1Kg)
     
TD4R 0’58” 1−1 ( 39−37・38−38・38−39 )


2019/11/17  Hyogo 

51.5 kg contract 4R

  W Kanako Tabuchi (Japan) 111 3/4Lbs(50.6Kg)
Vs
  L Hikaru Ozora (Japan) 112 3/4Lbs(51.1Kg)
     
TKO1R 1'03"


58.0 kg contract 4R

  L Haruto Ochi (Japan) 127 1/2Lbs(57.8Kg)
Vs
  W Tatsuki Sakiguchi (Japan) 127Lbs(57.6Kg)
     
TKO4R 1'49"


60.0 kg contract 4R

  L Takasi Fukunami (Japan) 131 1/4Lbs(59.5Kg)
Vs
  W Kotaro Miyake (Japan) 132 1/4Lbs(59.9Kg)
     
TKO1R 2'04"


73.0 kg contract 4R

  W Takeshi Dohi (Japan) 160 1/2Lbs(72.8Kg)
Vs
  L Ryota Seki (Japan) 160 1/4Lbs(72.6Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 39−37・39−37・39−37 )


58.0 kg contract 8R

  W Hikaru Matsuoka (Japan) 127 3/4Lbs(57.9Kg)
Vs
  L Retsu Kosaka (Japan) 127 1/2Lbs(57.8Kg)
     
Decision 2−0 ( 77−75・77−76・76−76 )


Flyweight 8R

Japan Flyweight # 9
  W Arata Matsuoka (Japan) 111 1/2Lbs(50.5Kg)
Vs
  L Shota Asami (Japan) 112Lbs(50.7Kg)
     
Decision 2−1 ( 77−76・75−77・77−75 )


49.3 kg contract 8R

WBC Youth Light-Flyweight Champion / OPBF Light-Flyweight # 12 / WBO-AP Light-Flyweight # 2 / Japan Light-Flyweight # 5
  W Riku Kano (Japan) 108 3/4Lbs(49.2Kg)
Vs
  L Tetsuya Mimura (Japan) 108 3/4Lbs(49.2Kg)
     
Decision 2−0 ( 76−76・77−76・78−74 )


2019/11/17  Yamaguchi 

58.0 kg contract 4R

  D Satoru Nakamine (Japan) 127 1/2Lbs(57.8Kg)
Vs
  D Yusaku Katsuki (Japan) 127 1/2Lbs(57.8Kg)
     
Decision 1−0 ( 38−38・37−37・38−37 )


Minimumweight 4R

  W Teishi Murakami (Japan) 105Lbs(47.6Kg)
Vs
  L Ayato Fukumitsu (Japan) 105Lbs(47.6Kg)
     
Decision 2−1 ( 39−36・37−38・38−37 )


Super-Bantamweight 4R

  W Eiji Kawauchi (Japan) 121 1/2Lbs(55.1Kg)
Vs
  L Shinji Yamanishi (Japan) 121 3/4Lbs(55.2Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 39−36・39−38・40−37 )


Minimumweight 4R

  L Handa Yasushi (Japan) 104 1/2Lbs(47.3Kg)
Vs
  W Tomoya Yamamoto (Japan) 105Lbs(47.6Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 38−38・37−39・38−39 )


Super-Welterweight 6R

  W Masateru Hatagami (Japan) 152 3/4Lbs(69.2Kg)
Vs
  L Shota Aikawa (Japan) 153Lbs(69.3Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 60−55・60−55・59−55 )


Super-Flyweight 6R

  W Ayato Hiromoto (Japan) 114 3/4Lbs(52.0Kg)
Vs
  L Romel Tangeri Oliveros (Philippines) 114 1/4Lbs(51.8Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 59−56・60−54・59−55 )


Super-Flyweight 8R

  D Taiyo Inoue (Japan) 114Lbs(51.7Kg)
Vs
Japan Super-Flyweight # 8
  D Yuto Nakamura (Japan) 114 1/4Lbs(51.8Kg)
     
Decision 1−0 ( 77−76・76−76・76−76 )


OPBF Female Minimumweight title fight 8R

IBF Female Minimumweight # 1 / OPBF Female Minimumweight Champion
  L Eruka Hiromoto (Japan) 104 3/4Lbs(47.4Kg)
Vs
OPBF Female Minimumweight # 2 / Japan Female Atomweight # 4
  W Sana Hazuki (Japan) 105Lbs(47.5Kg)
     
Decision 1−2 ( 77−75・76−77・75−77 )


2019/11/15 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

51.8 kg contract 4R

  L Shunsuke Miyauchi (Japan) 113Lbs(51.2Kg)
Vs
  W Shugo Namura (Japan) 114 1/4Lbs(51.8Kg)
     
TKO2R 1'50"


54.8 kg contract 4R

  L Shunsuke Mori (Japan) 119 3/4Lbs(54.3Kg)
Vs
  W Tawa Sudo (Japan) 121Lbs(54.8Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 37−39・37−39・37−40 )


Lightweight 4R

  L Yuto Sasaki (Japan) 135Lbs(61.2Kg)
Vs
  W Toshiki Tanaka (Japan) 134 1/2Lbs(61.0Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 37−39・36−40・36−40 )


Super-Featherweight 4R

  L Reiji Kanasaki (Japan) 129 1/4Lbs(58.6Kg)
Vs
  W Kazuki Nakamura (Japan) 129 1/4Lbs(58.6Kg)
     
TKO4R 2'13"


62.5 kg contract 6R

  L Masashi Noguchi (Japan) 136 1/4Lbs(61.8Kg)
Vs
  W Takuya Yamaguchi (Japan) 135 1/4Lbs(61.3Kg)
     
Decision 1−2 ( 56−57・58−55・55−59 )


Super-Featherweight 6R

  L Kazunori Sato (Japan) 130Lbs(58.9Kg)
Vs
  W Ken Koibuchi (Japan) 129 3/4Lbs(58.8Kg)
     
TKO2R 0'16"


62.5 kg contract 8R

OPBF Super-Lightweight # 7 / Japan Super-Lightweight # 7
  W Akihiro Kondo (Japan) 138Lbs(62.5Kg)
Vs
OPBF Lightweight # 6 / WBO-AP Lightweight # 5 / Japan Lightweight # 2
  L Tatsuya Yanagi (Japan) 137 1/2Lbs(62.3Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 78−74・78−74・77−75 )


Super-Lightweight 8R

  W Aso Ishiwaki (Japan) 140Lbs(63.5Kg)
Vs
Japan Super-Lightweight # 15
  L Ryuji Ikeda (Japan) 140Lbs(63.4Kg)
     
TKO2R 2'29"


54.0 kg contract 8R

WBC Bantamweight # 15 / IBF Bantamweight # 9 / OPBF Bantamweight Champion / WBO-AP Bantamweight # 2
  W Keita Kurihara (Japan) 119 1/4Lbs(54.0Kg)
Vs
  L Sukpraserd Ponpitak (Thailand) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
     
TKO2R 1'58"


2019/11/10  Osaka 

West Japan rookie's tournament final Minimumweight 4R

  L Sho Hatsuda (Japan) 105Lbs(47.6Kg)
Vs
  W Takumi Chono (Japan) 104 1/2Lbs(47.3Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 37−39・38−38・37−39 )


West Japan rookie's tournament final Light-Flyweight 4R

  W Sho Omote (Japan) 107 3/4Lbs(48.8Kg)
Vs
  L Renshi Tanaka (Japan) 107 1/2Lbs(48.7Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 38−37・38−37・38−37 )


West Japan rookie's tournament final Flyweight 4R

  L Yasuhiro Kanzaki (Japan) 112Lbs(50.7Kg)
Vs
  W Atsuki Nakamura (Japan) 112Lbs(50.8Kg)
     
Decision 1−2 ( 39−38・37−39・37−39 )


West Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Flyweight 4R

  W Keisuke Iwasaki (Japan) 114 1/2Lbs(51.9Kg)
Vs
  L Ryuku Nagamine (Japan) 114 1/4Lbs(51.8Kg)
     
Decision 2−1 ( 38−37・38−37・37−38 )


West Japan rookie's tournament final Bantamweight 4R

  L Shodai Morita (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
Vs
  W Kantaro Nakanishi (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 38−38・37−39・36−40 )


West Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Bantamweight 5R

  W Ryuya Tsugawa (Japan) 121 1/2Lbs(55.1Kg)
Vs
  L Yutaka Asakura (Japan) 121 3/4Lbs(55.2Kg)
     
TKO1R 2'30"


West Japan rookie's tournament final Featherweight 4R

  W Jinki Maeda (Japan) 125 1/2Lbs(56.9Kg)
Vs
  L Hikaru Fukunaga (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−36・40−36・40−36 )


West Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Featherweight 4R

  D Seira Kishida (Japan) 130Lbs(58.9Kg)
Vs
  D Atsushi Iwasaki (Japan) 129 1/2Lbs(58.7Kg)
     
Decision 1−1 ( 40−36・38−38・37−39 )


West Japan rookie's tournament final Lightweight 5R

  − Kensuke Fujita (Japan) 
Vs
  − Ryosei Niguma (Japan)  Withdrew
     
Canceled


West Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Lightweight 4R

  L Takuya Takahashi (Japan) 139 3/4Lbs(63.3Kg)
Vs
  W Yasutaka Fujita (Japan) 139 3/4Lbs(63.3Kg)
     
TKO2R 2'11"


West Japan rookie's tournament final Welterweight 4R

  W Homare Yasui (Japan) 145 3/4Lbs(66.1Kg)
Vs
  L Hiroya Nojima (Japan) 145 1/2Lbs(66.0Kg)
     
TKO1R 2'25"


West Japan rookie's tournament final Middleweight 4R

  W Yasuyuki Kunimoto (Japan) 156 3/4Lbs(71.1Kg)
Vs
  L Toshi Shinyama (Japan) 159 1/4Lbs(72.2Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−37・39−37・40−36 )


2019/11/9 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

Featherweight 6R

  L Ryugo Ushijima (Japan) 126Lbs(57.1Kg)
Vs
  W Taison Mukaiyama (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
     
Decision 1−2 ( 57−56・56−57・56−57 )


B class boxer's tournament final Minimumweight 6R

  L Yuni Takada (Japan) 104 3/4Lbs(47.4Kg)
Vs
  W Toshiki Kawamitsu (Japan) 104 3/4Lbs(47.4Kg)
     
TKO6R 0'51"


A class boxer's tournament Bantamweight 8R

OPBF Bantamweight # 11 / Japan Bantamweight # 7
  − Kenya Yamashita (Japan)  Withdrew
Vs
Japan Super-Flyweight # 18
  − Seiya Tsutsumi (Japan) 
     
Canceled


A class boxer's tournament Bantamweight 8R

Japan Bantamweight # 13
  W Kazuki Nakajima (Japan) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
Vs
OPBF Bantamweight # 6 / Japan Bantamweight # 8
  L Jin Minamide (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
     
TKO1R 2'34"


Japan title elimination fight Super-Featherweight 8R

OPBF Super-Featherweight # 4 / Japan Super-Featherweight # 1
  L Taiki Minamoto (Japan) 129 3/4Lbs(58.8Kg)
Vs
OPBF Super-Featherweight # 7 / WBO-AP Super-Featherweight # 4 / Japan Super-Featherweight # 2
  W Takuya Watanabe (Japan) 130Lbs(58.9Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 74−78・73−79・75−77 )


2019/11/9  Ibaraki 

Minimumweight 4R

  L Tatsuki Fujioka (Japan) 104 1/4Lbs(47.2Kg)
Vs
  W Yuki Funyu (Japan) 105Lbs(47.6Kg)
     
KO2R 0'25"


Middleweight 4R

  L Naoya Nishihara (Japan) 159 1/4Lbs(72.2Kg)
Vs
  W Mao Tameda (Japan) 159Lbs(72.1Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 37−39・36−40・37−39 )


Featherweight 6R

  L Taiga Hayashi (Japan) 126Lbs(57.1Kg)
Vs
  W Hiromu Murota (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
     
TKO3R 2'47"


Super-Welterweight 6R

  D Yuya Nemoto (Japan) 153 3/4Lbs(69.7Kg)
Vs
  D Yukito Shida (Japan) 153 1/2Lbs(69.6Kg)
     
TD1R 1’14” Technical draw


Bantamweight 8R

Japan Bantamweight # 9
  W Naoto Fujimoto (Japan) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
Vs
  L Masahide Shinabe (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
     
TKO1R 1'40"


Bantamweight 8R

WBO-AP Bantamweight # 5 / Japan Bantamweight # 12
  W Tatsuya Takahashi (Japan) 117 3/4Lbs(53.4Kg)
Vs
  L Pajah Renoel Pael (Philippines) 117Lbs(53.0Kg)
     
Decision 2−1 ( 77−75・76−75・75−76 )


2019/11/7  Saitama 

Super-Welterweight 4R

  L Daiju Kogo (Japan) 153Lbs(69.3Kg)
Vs
  W Eiki Kani (Japan) 152 1/4Lbs(69.0Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 35−40・35−40・36−39 )


Bantamweight 6R

  W Katsuya Fukui (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
Vs
Thailand Bantamweight # 6
  L Chakkit Ratchakhot (Thailand) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
     
TKO2R 2'03"


Light-Flyweight 6R

Japan Light-Flyweight # 15
  W Shokichi Iwata (Japan) 107 3/4Lbs(48.8Kg)
Vs
  L Alejandro Cruz Valladares (Mexico) 106 3/4Lbs(48.4Kg)
     
TKO5R 2'10"


WBC Bantamweight title unification 12R

WBC Bantamweight Champion
  W Nordine Oubaali (France) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
Vs
WBC Bantamweight Interim Champion
  L Takuma Inoue (Japan) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 120−107・117−110・115−112 )


IBF・WBA Bantamweight title unification 12R

WBA Bantamweight Champion
  L Nonito Gonzales Donaire Jr (Philippines) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
Vs
WBA Bantamweight Champion / IBF Bantamweight Champion
  W Naoya Inoue (Japan) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 113−114・109−117・111−116 )


52.5 kg contract 4R

  W Aito Abe (Japan) 114Lbs(51.7Kg)
Vs
  L Narumichi Miura (Japan) 114Lbs(51.7Kg)
     
TKO1R 2'51"


2019/11/3 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

East Japan rookie's tournament final Minimumweight 4R

  W Katsuki Mori (Japan) 104 3/4Lbs(47.4Kg)
Vs
  L Shu Nawai (Japan) 104 3/4Lbs(47.4Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 40−36・40−36・40−36 )


East Japan rookie's tournament final Light-Flyweight 5R

  W Kosuke Ando (Japan) 107 1/2Lbs(48.7Kg)
Vs
  L Hidetoshi Takane (Japan) 108Lbs(48.9Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 48−46・48−46・48−46 )


East Japan rookie's tournament final Flyweight 5R

  L Kodai Gushiken (Japan) 112Lbs(50.7Kg)
Vs
  W Haruki Usui (Japan) 111 1/4Lbs(50.4Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 45−50・45−50・45−50 )


East Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Flyweight 5R

  L Satoshi Iriinafuku (Japan) 114 1/4Lbs(51.8Kg)
Vs
  W Seiya Meguro (Japan) 115Lbs(52.1Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 47−48・47−48・46−49 )


East Japan rookie's tournament final Bantamweight 4R

  L Kanji Nagatomi (Japan) 117Lbs(53.0Kg)
Vs
  W Shota Ogasawara (Japan) 117 3/4Lbs(53.4Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 36−40・36−40・36−40 )


East Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Bantamweight 5R

  L Kotaka Umemoto (Japan) 121 3/4Lbs(55.2Kg)
Vs
  W Takeshi Takehara (Japan) 121 3/4Lbs(55.2Kg)
     
TKO3R 2'44"


East Japan rookie's tournament final Featherweight 5R

  L Daiki Imanari (Japan) 126Lbs(57.1Kg)
Vs
  W Kyonosuke Kameda (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
     
TKO3R 1'10"


East Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Featherweight 4R

  L Atsuyuki Sato (Japan) 130Lbs(58.9Kg)
Vs
  W Hyoga Taniguchi (Japan) 129 1/2Lbs(58.7Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 38−38・37−39・37−39 )


East Japan rookie's tournament final Lightweight 5R

  − Shinnosuke Saito (Japan) 
Vs
  − Jin Sasaki (Japan)  Withdrew
     
Canceled


East Japan rookie's tournament final Super-Lightweight 4R

  W Kodai Honda (Japan) 139 3/4Lbs(63.3Kg)
Vs
  L Masaki Kobayashi (Japan) 140Lbs(63.5Kg)
     
TKO3R 0'46"


East Japan rookie's tournament final Welterweight 4R

  L Nagata Shodai (Japan) 147Lbs(66.6Kg)
Vs
  W Yuta Ashina (Japan) 147Lbs(66.6Kg)
     
Decision 0−3 ( 36−40・36−40・36−40 )


East Japan rookie's tournament final Middleweight 4R

  L Jun Funatsu (Japan) 159 1/2Lbs(72.3Kg)
Vs
  W Takumi Yuzawa (Japan) 159 1/2Lbs(72.3Kg)
     
Decision 0−2 ( 36−40・38−38・37−39 )


2019/11/2 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

Welterweight 4R

  − Jun Mikita (Japan)  Withdrew
Vs
  − Kaichi Yamazaki (Japan) 
     
Canceled


Bantamweight 8R

OPBF Bantamweight # 14 / Japan Bantamweight # 10
  W Kai Chiba (Japan) 117 1/2Lbs(53.3Kg)
Vs
  L George Arnold Lumoly (Indonesia) 115 1/2Lbs(52.3Kg)
     
TKO2R 1'49"


Super-Flyweight 8R

Japan Super-Flyweight # 10
  W Mirai Imagawa (Japan) 114 1/2Lbs(51.9Kg)
Vs
  L Kento Yabusaki (Japan) 114 3/4Lbs(52.0Kg)
     
Decision 2−0 ( 78−74・77−75・76−76 )


Super-Bantamweight 8R

OPBF Super-Bantamweight # 6 / Japan Super-Bantamweight # 7
  W Ryohei Takahashi (Japan) 122Lbs(55.3Kg)
Vs
  L Yohanes Basan (Indonesia) 120 1/4Lbs(54.5Kg)
     
TKO5R 2'47"


Japan title elimination fight Super-Welterweight 8R

OPBF Super-Welterweight # 10 / Japan Super-Welterweight # 2
  W Yuto Shimizu (Japan) 153 1/4Lbs(69.5Kg)
Vs
OPBF Super-Welterweight # 5 / Japan Super-Welterweight # 1
  L Nobuyuki Shindo (Japan) 153 3/4Lbs(69.7Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 77−75・77−74・76−75 )


Japan Super-Welterweight title fight 10R

OPBF Super-Welterweight # 2 / WBO-AP Super-Welterweight # 7 / Japan Super-Welterweight Champion
  W Hironobu Matsunaga (Japan) 154Lbs(69.8Kg)
Vs
Japan Super-Welterweight # 3
  L Koki Koshikawa (Japan) 154Lbs(69.8Kg)
     
TKO4R 2'08"


2019/11/2   USA

141.0 kg contract 10R

WBO-AP Super-Lightweight # 7 / Japan Super-Lightweight # 14
  L Hiroki Okada (Japan) 140 3/4Lbs(63.8Kg)
Vs
  W Javier Molina (USA) 141Lbs(63.9Kg)
     
KO1R 1'05"


2019/11/2 Korakuen Hall Tokyo 

Featherweight 8R

  W Mikito Nakano (Japan) 125 3/4Lbs(57.0Kg)
Vs
Philippines Super-Featherweight # 12 / OPBF Featherweight # 12
  L Khurvin Jhon Natuplag (Philippines) 126Lbs(57.1Kg)
     
TKO3R 0'18"


64.4 kg contract 8R

  D Gonte Ri (Japan) 142Lbs(64.4Kg)
Vs
Indonesia Super-Lightweight # 1
  D Rivo Kundimang (Indonesia) 141 1/4Lbs(64.0Kg)
     
TD3R 1’33” 0−0 (  )


Welterweight 8R

Japan Welterweight # 10
  W Masaya Tamayama (Japan) 146 1/2Lbs(66.4Kg)
Vs
Thailand Super-Lightweight # 8
  L Wachirasak Waiyawong (Thailand) 146 1/4Lbs(66.3Kg)
     
TKO3R 2'49"


Super-Flyweight 8R

OPBF Super-Flyweight # 6 / Japan Super-Flyweight # 3
  W Hayate Kaji (Japan) 114 1/2Lbs(51.9Kg)
Vs
Philippines Flyweight # 15
  L Dionaldo Janipin Diocos (Philippines) 114 1/2Lbs(51.9Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 76−75・77−74・77−74 )


Bantamweight 8R

Japan Bantamweight # 2
  W Kenshin Oshima (Japan) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
Vs
Philippines Super-Flyweight # 6
  L Eraneo Tanada Semillano Jr (Philippines) 118Lbs(53.5Kg)
     
Decision 3−0 ( 80−70・76−74・79−72 )


Super-Featherweight 8R

Japan Super-Featherweight # 3
  W Shuya Masaki (Japan) 129 3/4Lbs(58.8Kg)
Vs
Philippines Super-Featherweight # 7
  L Roman Puno Canto (Philippines) 131 3/4Lbs(59.7Kg)
     
KO3R 1'07"